Allahabad LPG Plant DPT Shed Augmentation Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Allahabad LPG Plant DPT Shed Augmentation Project
Tender IDNATender Reference Number1000461840
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 08:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAllahabad LPG Plant DPT Shed Augmentation Project
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number1000461840
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 08:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMumbai,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:27 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 04:01 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 08:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 08:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:27 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 04:01 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 08:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 08:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Augmentation Of Dpt Shed At Allahabad Lpg Plant

This tender, initiated by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, seeks bids for the "AUGMENTATION OF DPT SHED AT ALLAHABAD LPG PLANT." This critical project falls under the "Works" tender category and is further specified within the "Oil/Gas/Lubricants" product category. The tender reference number is 1000461840, and it is an Open/Advertised tender type. Prospective bidders are advised to note the following critical dates: the tender documents will be available for download from 02-Sep-2026 08:00 PM until 23-Sep-2026 04:00 PM, with bid submissions also commencing on 02-Sep-2026 08:00 PM and closing precisely on 23-Sep-2026 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 23-Sep-2026 04:01 PM. Notably, there is no tender fee, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹500,000 is required. The tender is being invited by Arishi Yadav, located in Mumbai, with the project's physical location specified as Mumbai.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Arishi Yadav
AddressMumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-02 08:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rajkot LPG Plant: DPT Shed Overhead Chain Conveyor Extension Project..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works For Extension Of Dpt Shed And 48 Station Carousel..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of 30 CFM Reciprocating Air Compressors for Allahabad LPG Plant..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Bangalore LPG Plant Commercial Cylinder Filling Facility Augmentation Services..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Atrairaganj LPG Plant Shed Crossover Modification Project..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rajkot LPG Plant: DPT Shed Overhead Chain Conveyor Extension Project...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works For Extension Of Dpt Shed And 48 Station...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of 30 CFM Reciprocating Air Compressors for Allahabad LPG...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Bangalore LPG Plant Commercial Cylinder Filling Facility Augmentation Services...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Atrairaganj LPG Plant Shed Crossover Modification Project...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More