| Tender Title | Supply of BHEL Propulsion Loco MU Gateway for Electrical Machines Repair Plant Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957958 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 12:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 12:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957958, seeks the supply of two units of a Gateway for MU of BHEL Make Propulsion Loco. The material is to be procured as per BHEL Material Code - TI0668086211 and must adhere to the specified PQC specifications. The Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, is the overseeing authority for this procurement. BHEL's Electrical Machines Repair Plant, located at Plot No. D1, Cross road-C, MIDC, Andheri (East), Mumbai, with Office Name 10070017-emrp Mumbai, is the issuing entity. Interested suppliers can submit their bids between the bid start date of August 28, 2026, at 12:15 PM, and the bid end date of September 07, 2026, at 1:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From Bhel..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Navy Propulsion Motor and Alternator Spare Parts Supply..read more
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Manual Filling Machine and Chain Conveyor System Supply & Installation at..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category