| Tender Title | Fire Alarm System Maintenance Services for BARC Trombay RCL South Site | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7918283 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 03:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Bhabha Atomic Research Centre (BARC), a constituent unit of the Department of Atomic Energy, for the provision of a Non-Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Non-CAMC) for the fire alarm system located at the SPF RCL South Site, BARC Trombay, Mumbai - 400085. The contract duration will be for a period of three years. The bid submission window is open from August 14, 2026, at 3:37 PM, concluding on September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The relevant bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7918283.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Upgradation Of Fire Alarm System For The New Animal House And..read more
Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Fire Detection And Alarm System..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Automatic Sliding Gate Automation Systems at..read more
Annual Maintenance of Fire Alarm, Hydrant, and Sprinkler Systems..read more
Indian Army Fire Detection Alarm System Supply for Stores..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category