| Tender Title | IT Equipment Procurement: All-in-One PCs and Multifunction Printers for Water Resources Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7937945 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 06:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Yavatmal , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of IT equipment for the Water Resources Department, as advertised under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7937945. The procuring authority, the Assistant Superintending Engineer, located at 445001 behind Date College, Umarsara Road, Yavatmal, Maharashtra, has set the bid commencement for August 20, 2026, at 6:17 PM, with the closing date for submissions on August 31, 2026, at 8:00 PM. This procurement encompasses a total quantity of ten (10) units, specifically categorised as "All in One PC (V2) (Q2) (PAC Only)" and "A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) (Q2) (PAC Only)". These essential office technologies are intended for the department's operations within the Amravati office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of All-in-One Desktop PCs and Color/A3 Multifunction Printers for Power..read more
Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities..read more
Supply of All-in-One PCs and A3 Multifunction Printers for Government College..read more
Supply of All-in-One PCs and Multifunction Printers for Rani Awantibai Lodhi..read more
Maharashtra Planning Department IT Equipment Procurement: Laptops, All-in-One PCs, and Multifunction..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category