| Tender Title | Armed Security Guard Services for West Central Railway Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7932139 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 05:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 57,593 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932139, is being issued by West Central Railway, under the Ministry of Railways, for the provision of Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0). The service specifically pertains to Office, Commercial, Institutions, and Residential Armed Security Guard requirements. The tender documents will be available for viewing and submission from 20-08-2026 at 5:01 PM, with the bid closing on 10-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The issuing authority is the Indian Railways, with their address located at 462010 Railway Recruitment Board, East Railway Colony, Near Bhopal Railway Station, Bhopal. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 57,593.0 is required for participation in this tender. The office responsible for this tender is West Central Railway.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Government Warehouse Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Manpower Supply..read more
Indian Bank Hotel Security Guard Services: Unarmed and Armed Personnel Deployment..read more
Union Bank of India Hotel Security Guard Services - Armed and..read more
Union Bank of India Hotel Security Guard Services Procurement..read more
Union Bank of India Security Guard Manpower Services for Hotel Banks..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category