| Tender Title | Procurement of Smart Card Operated Ticket Vending Machines for West Central Railway | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7912617 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 04:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 04:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 37,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
West Central Railway, under the Ministry of Railways, is inviting bids for the procurement of twelve (12) Smart Card Operated Ticket Vending Machines (ATVMs) (V2) as per Indian Railways specifications. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7912617, is being issued from the DRM Office at Habibganj, with the West Central Railway serving as the issuing authority. The bidding period commences on 18-08-2026 at 4:32 PM and concludes on 01-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. Interested parties are required to submit their bids, accompanied by an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹37,200. This procurement is crucial for enhancing passenger convenience and streamlining ticketing operations within the West Central Railway network.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category