Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Cables for Submersible Pumps

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Cables for Submersible Pumps
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7923087Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Cables for Submersible Pumps
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7923087
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the **West Central Railway**, a division of the **Indian Railways** under the **Ministry of Railways**, solicits bids for the supply of **PVC Insulated Cable For Submersible Pumps ISI Marked To IS 694 (Q2)**. The procurement, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7923087**, requires a total quantity of **1500 units**. Bids will be accepted from **01-09-2026 at 3:09 PM** until **14-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. The relevant office for this tender is located at **DRM Office, 482001**, with the issuing authority being the **West Central Railway**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Coast Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Cables for Submersible Pumps..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

As Per Technical Specification..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

South Western Railway Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty PVC Insulated Electric Cables for South Western..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

South Western Railway Tender

Procurement of Heavy Duty PVC Insulated Electric Cables for South Western..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

South Coast Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Cables for Submersible Pumps...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

As Per Technical Specification...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

South Western Railway Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty PVC Insulated Electric Cables for South...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

South Western Railway Tender

Procurement of Heavy Duty PVC Insulated Electric Cables for South...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More