| Tender Title | Supply of 400 LED Luminaires for Road and Street Lighting | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7927552 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 04:41 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 04:41 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a crucial opportunity for the supply of **400 units of LED Luminaires for Road and Street Lights**, specifically conforming to **IS10322 (Part 5 Section 3) (V3) standards, under the BIS Scheme - II (Q2)**. The procurement is being conducted by the **Urban Development and Environment Department**, through the **Urban Administration and Development** organization, acting on behalf of the **Nagar Parishad Pohari District Shivpuri** in the state of **Madhya Pradesh**. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this requirement, with the bid submission window commencing on **18-08-2026 at 4:41 PM** and concluding on **02-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. The bid number for this tender is **GEM/2026/B/7927552**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 20,000.0** is required from all participating bidders. This tender underscores a significant investment in modernizing public lighting infrastructure within the Shivpuri district, aiming to enhance safety, energy efficiency, and environmental sustainability.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of LED Street Lighting Luminaires and Drivers for Department of..read more
Supply of Octagonal High-Mast Illumination Pole Assemblies with LED Luminaires and..read more
Jharkhand Street Lighting: Supply of Tubular Poles and IS-Certified LED Luminaires..read more
High Bay LED Luminaire Supply for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category