| Tender Title | Overhead Sign Board Repair and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7956181 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the Urban Development and Environment Department of Madhya Pradesh, specifically through the Nagar Palika Magroni District Shivpuri, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956181, seeks proposals for a Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC) for Pre-owned Products. The focus of this requirement is the repairing and maintenance of overhead sign boards. This opportunity is available from August 24, 2026, at 4:59 PM until September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A bid security deposit of ₹5000 is required. The tender is being conducted by the Urban Administration and Development organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category