| Tender Title | Union Bank of India Office & Residential Armed Security Guard Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7946789 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 04:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Indore , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 04:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Union Bank of India (UBI), a prominent entity within the Department of Financial Services, under the Ministry of Finance. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7946789, is for the provision of **Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office Commercial Institutions Residential Armed Security Guard**. The tender will commence on August 22, 2026, at 4:56 PM and will close on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Interested bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 2,320,000.0. This opportunity originates from the Central Office of the Department of Information Technology, with the administrative region being the Regional Office located at Jeevan Pradeep Building, 12-12A Anoop Nagar, Union Bank of India, with the postal code 452010. This is a critical requirement for ensuring the security and operational integrity of the specified office premises.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Security Guard Services for Diverse Facilities..read more
Comprehensive Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services for Ministry of External..read more
Comprehensive Security Guard and Supervisor Services for Uttar Pradesh Facilities..read more
Faridabad ESIC Security Manpower Services: Supervisors and Guards Supply..read more
Government Warehouse Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Manpower Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category