| Tender Title | SECL Monthly SUV and Jeep Cab Hiring Services - Sohagpur Area | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7926826 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 06:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Anuppur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 06:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, operating under the Ministry of Coal, is seeking bids for the provision of Cab and Taxi Hiring Services on a monthly basis. This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7926826, specifically requires vehicles of the SUV, LMV, Jeep, Mahindra Bolero, Bolero Neo, or Thar Roxx category, or equivalent, equipped with air conditioning. A critical requirement for all vehicles is that their age shall not exceed two years from the scheduled date of tender opening. The tender is open for bidding from August 17, 2026, at 6:03 PM, and will close on September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Interested parties are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 100,100.0. The services will be rendered to the Regional Store, SECL-Sohagpur Area, located at Amlai, District Anuppur, Pin-484116, within the state of Chhattisgarh. This solicitation is for a crucial service to support the operational needs of SECL.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Operations..read more
Local24x7 SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Uttar Pradesh..read more
24/7 SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more
24/7 Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more
Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for CESTAT Chennai..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category