| Tender Title | Railway Wagon Box Door Opening & Closing Facility Management Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973743 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 01:41 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Shahdol , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:41 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 64,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation from South Eastern Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited under the Ministry of Coal, seeks comprehensive Facility Management Services on a Lump Sum basis. Specifically, the scope of work involves the opening and closing of railway wagon box doors at the railway siding, with the service provider responsible for supplying all necessary consumables as part of the contract cost. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973743, is open for submission from 29-08-2026 at 1:41 PM until 14-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹64,200 is required. This opportunity is based at the Secl Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh office, with the operational address located at 484444 Jamuna, Kotma, Areamadya Pradesh, Anupur Dist-484444.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category