| Tender Title | Hydro Pressure Testing and Fire Extinguisher Spare Parts Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957836 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:18 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dewas , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:18 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,233 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Security Printing and Minting Corporation of India Limited (SPMCIL), specifically from the Department of Economic Affairs, located at the General Manager, Admin Office, Bank Note Press, Dewas, Madhya Pradesh (455001). The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957836, pertains to the **Hydro Pressure Test of Fire Extinguishers and the supply of Spares for Fire Extinguishers**. The total quantity required for this service/supply is two (2) units. This procurement falls under the Ministry of Finance. The tender is available for bidding from August 25, 2026, at 11:18 AM, and will close on September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,233.0 is required for participation in this bid.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category