| Tender Title | Madhya Pradesh School Educational Material Offset Printing Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962325 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 07:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 07:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962325, is issued by the School Education Department Madhya Pradesh, operating through the School Education Portal. The requirement pertains to Paper-based Printing Services, specifically focusing on Printing with Material, encompassing both Books and Booklets, utilizing Offset printing technology. The bidding period commences on August 26, 2026, at 7:40 PM, and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 8:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000.00 is stipulated for participation. The procuring entity is located within the state of Madhya Pradesh, with the associated office identified by the code 481001. This opportunity is of significant interest to printing service providers with established expertise in offset printing for educational materials.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Offset Printing Services for Promotional Materials and Publications..read more
Offset Printing Services for LIC Rohtak Forms and Booklets..read more
Comprehensive Offset Paper Printing for Booklets, Brochures, Calendars, and Books..read more
Offset Printing Services for Delhi University Letterheads and Certificates..read more
Uttar Pradesh Animal Husbandry Department Printing Services: Booklets, Calendars, and Stickers..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category