Electrical Installation and Maintenance of Welcome Gate in Gram Sohai Kamta

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Installation and Maintenance of Welcome Gate in Gram Sohai Kamta
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943299Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:32 AMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rewa , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Installation and Maintenance of Welcome Gate in Gram Sohai Kamta
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943299
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:32 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rewa, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:32 AMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:32 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943299, is being issued by the Public Works Department, Madhya Pradesh, specifically from their Rewa Zone office, located at 486001E.EP.W.D.(EM) REWA. The tender, dated 21-08-2026, pertains to the Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Electrical Installations, with a specific focus on the Supply and Installation of a Simply Supported type Swagat Dwar (Toran Dwar/Welcome Gate). The proposed location for this installation is Gram Sohai Kamta, near the residence of Sarpanch Rajendra Tiwari, within the Gram Panchayat. Bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 21-08-2026 at 9:32 AM and concludes on 31-08-2026 at 9:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical infrastructure project within Madhya Pradesh, requiring specialized expertise in electrical installations and associated maintenance.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance/ Repair To Electrical Wiring Fittings/fixtures In Offr Md Accn..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL Substation..read more

Etawah , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Food Technology Entrepreneurship And Management Tender

NIFTEM Electrical Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical Substation and Switchyard Transformer Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services in..read more

Hapur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance/ Repair To Electrical Wiring Fittings/fixtures In Offr Md...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL Substation...read more

Etawah , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Food Technology Entrepreneurship And Management Tender

NIFTEM Electrical Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical Substation and Switchyard Transformer Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Hapur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More