| Tender Title | Respirable Dust Sampler Supply for NTPC Mining Environmental Monitoring | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7946691 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 09:34 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 09:34 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of two (2) Respirable Dust Samplers by Ntpc Mining Limited, operating under the Ministry of Power through their Ssc Coal Mining Ntpc office. The Department of Contracts and Materials is managing this procurement, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946691. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with the submission window opening on August 22, 2026, at 9:34 AM and closing on September 11, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for environmental monitoring within Ntpc Mining Limited's operations, ensuring compliance and worker safety through the acquisition of advanced dust sampling technology.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category