| Tender Title | Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for NCL Singrauli | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7928646 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 10:45 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 10:45 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for the provision of **Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Services - Without Fuel - SUV Bolero or Equivalent** to **Northern Coalfields Limited**, a subsidiary of **Coal India Limited**, under the **Ministry of Coal**. The services will be required by the office located in **Ncl Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh**. Bidders are required to ensure that any vehicle deployed is **not more than three years old** from its initial RTO registration date as of the final bid submission deadline. The tender is open for bidding from **18-08-2026 10:45 AM** until **01-09-2026 11:00 AM**. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this bid is **₹7600.00**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
24/7 Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more
Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Operations..read more
Local24x7 SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Uttar Pradesh..read more
24/7 SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more
Pondicherry Airport SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category