Supply of IS 5326 Conforming Life Buoys for Northern Coalfields Limited

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of IS 5326 Conforming Life Buoys for Northern Coalfields Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7929021Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of IS 5326 Conforming Life Buoys for Northern Coalfields Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7929021
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7929021, is issued by the Northern Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal. The procurement is for twenty (20) units of LIFE-BUOY (V3) conforming to IS 5326 (Q3) standards. The tender opens on August 26, 2026, at 5:14 PM and closes on September 5, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The delivery location is the Regional Stores at NCL Jhingurda Project, P.O. Jhingurda, Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh. This presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide essential safety equipment to a significant national entity within the coal mining sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of IS 5326 Conforming Life Buoys for South Eastern Coalfields..read more

Anuppur , Madhya Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of Polyethylene Pipes for Uttar Pradesh Water Supply Infrastructure..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Polyethylene Pipes Supply for Uttar Pradesh Water Infrastructure..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Polyethylene Pipes Supply for Uttar Pradesh Water Projects..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Forests And Environment Department Tender

Polyethylene Pipes Supply for Gujarat Water Infrastructure Projects..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of IS 5326 Conforming Life Buoys for South Eastern...read more

Anuppur , Madhya Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of Polyethylene Pipes for Uttar Pradesh Water Supply Infrastructure...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Polyethylene Pipes Supply for Uttar Pradesh Water Infrastructure...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Polyethylene Pipes Supply for Uttar Pradesh Water Projects...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Forests And Environment Department Tender

Polyethylene Pipes Supply for Gujarat Water Infrastructure Projects...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More