| Tender Title | Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Outsourcing for Navodaya Vidyalaya, Neemuch | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7958201 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958201, is being issued by the Department of School Education and Literacy, under the Ministry of Education, on behalf of the Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti. The issuing office is located at Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Rampura, District Neemuch, M.P. (Address: 458118 Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Opposite fishery office near MPEB office Rampura District Neemuch M.P.). The tender pertains to the procurement of Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0), specifically for unarmed security guards in an office/commercial/institutional residential setting. This service requires the outsourcing of manpower at minimum wage rates, categorized as semi-skilled with a minimum educational qualification of High School, and skilled manpower with a minimum educational qualification of Secondary School in an administrative capacity. The bid will be open for submission from 25-08-2026 at 1:34 PM and will close on 15-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 180,000.0 is required for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Supply for Hindustan Petroleum Jabalpur..read more
Unarmed Security Guard Services for Indian Army Defence Establishment..read more
Indian Air Force Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services..read more
Kendriya Vidyalaya Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services..read more
Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services for Hotel Bank Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category