| Tender Title | Comprehensive Supply of Diverse Educational and Infrastructure Materials for NIT | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7531327 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-15 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, referenced by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7531327, is being issued by the Department of Higher Education, operating under the Ministry of Education, and specifically by the National Institute of Technology (NIT) located at 462003 Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology, Main Road no-3, Near Mata Mandir, with the office designation 462003. The bid window will be open from 01-09-2026 at 6:00 PM until 02-09-2026 at 6:00 PM, with the tender dated 15-06-2026. The procurement encompasses a broad range of items categorized under "Title 1" through "Title 14," indicating a potentially diverse and comprehensive need across multiple categories. The substantial Total Quantity of 435,017 units signifies a significant supply requirement that will be critical for the operational and developmental needs of the National Institute of Technology.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category