Supply of Pneumatic Horn Sets for 3-Phase Locomotives

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Pneumatic Horn Sets for 3-Phase Locomotives
Tender IDNATender Reference Number20264252
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJabalpur , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Pneumatic Horn Sets for 3-Phase Locomotives
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number20264252
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJabalpur,Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 12:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 12:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, identified by Reference Number 20264252, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by STORES/WEST CENTRAL RLY, located at CORE Building, First Floor Indira Market Jabalpur. The tender seeks the supply of a Set of pneumatic horns with Hylum sheet diaphragms for 3-phase locomotives. The consignment comprises two distinct items: 02 units of HORN LOW TONE, conforming to FTRTIPL Pt. No. 714007000, KBIL Pt. No. C217943, or Sona BLW Precision Pt. No. 1J106010083, and 02 units of HORN HIGH TONE, adhering to FTRTIPL Pt. No. 714007100, KBIL Pt. No. C217942, or Sona BLW Precision Pt. No. 1J106010082. This tender falls under the "Goods" category, with a "Railway related Products" product category, and is classified as a "Limited" tender. Bidders are advised that the document download period commences on 04-Aug-2026 at 10:30 AM and concludes on 03-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM. Similarly, bid submission is open from 04-Aug-2026 at 10:30 AM until the closing deadline of 03-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM, at which time the bid opening will also take place. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this submission. For a comprehensive understanding of the requirements and specifications, please refer to the full tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Stores/west Central Rly
AddressCore Building, First Floor Indira Market Jabalpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More