Ratlam Division: Relay Hut Installation & Electrical Work for Level Crossing Gate Interlocking in Mumbai

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ratlam Division: Relay Hut Installation & Electrical Work for Level Crossing Gate Interlocking in Mumbai
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberRTM-2026-27-83
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 06:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMumbai , Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRatlam Division: Relay Hut Installation & Electrical Work for Level Crossing Gate Interlocking in Mumbai
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberRTM-2026-27-83
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 06:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMumbai,Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 06:03 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 06:03 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 06:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 06:03 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 06:03 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 06:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,38,500
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, reference number RTM-2026-27-83, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Ratlam Division - Engineering/Western Railway, located at DRM-Office Near Do Batti, Ratlam. The tender is for the "Ratlam Division - Provision of Relay Huts in connection with Interlocking of LC gates having TVU above 10000. (3 LCs) including electric work," categorized under Goods and Railway related Products. The bidding process is open and advertised, with the tender documents available for download from August 12, 2026, at 06:03 PM until September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 12, 2026, at 06:03 PM, with the final submission deadline also being September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will occur concurrently with the submission end date. There is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹138,500 is required. For a complete description of the scope of work and further details, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself. The work is to be executed in Mumbai.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ratlam Division-engineering/western Rly
AddressDrm-office Near Do Batti, Ratlam Ratlam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More