| Tender Title | Supply of Bolster Suspension Spring Snubbers for 22 HS Bogies | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 38262403A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 01:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 12:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jabalpur , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 01:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 01:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 12:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 01:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 12:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,38,940 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through STORES/WEST CENTRAL RLY, located at CORE Building, First Floor Indira Market Jabalpur. The tender, identified by reference number 38262403A, is for Goods within the Railway related Products category. Specifically, the requirement is for the "Bolster Suspension spring Snubber for 22 HS bogies to Drg. no.- WD-92058". This is an Open/Advertised tender with no tender fee. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹338,940. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender document for complete details regarding the work description. The tender document download is available from 14-Aug-2026 01:55 PM until 21-Sep-2026 12:30 PM, with bid submission also commencing on 14-Aug-2026 01:55 PM and closing on 21-Sep-2026 12:30 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. The ePublished Date for this tender is 14-Aug-2026 01:55 PM, and the location for this tender is Jabalpur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/west Central Rly |
| Address | Core Building, First Floor Indira Market Jabalpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category