| Tender Title | Procurement of Bolster Suspension Arrangement Kits for 20 Ton Bogies | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 68265622 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 05:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jabalpur , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 05:11 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 05:11 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 05:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number 68265622, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by CRWS/WEST CENTRAL RLY, located at the Office of the Deputy Chief Material Manager Coach Rehabilitation Workshop, Nishatpura, BHOPAL. The tender falls under the Goods category and pertains to Railway related Products. The primary objective of this open/advertised tender is to procure a "Kit for Bolster Suspension Arrangement for 20 Ton Bogies With 180/150KN Air Spring." The detailed technical specifications for the required kit include various components such as Spring Lock Washer B10 (08 Nos.), Hexagon Head Screw M16x75 (16 Nos.), Hexagon Head Screw M16x120 (24 Nos.), Prevailing Torque Type Nut M16 (24 Nos.), Hex Socket Head Cap Screw M20x50 (16 Nos.), Prevailing Torque Type Nut M20 (16 Nos.), all in accordance with ICF Drg. No. DMU/DPC10-0-5-001 Alt-k/Nil. Interested parties are advised that document download and bid submission are open from 19-Aug-2026 at 05:11 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same date and time. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this procurement. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Crws/west Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Deputy Chief Material Manager Coach Rehabilitation Workshop, Nishatpura Bhopal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category