Supply of Fresh Vegetables and Bread for Saugor - 365 Days

  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 92.37 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Fresh Vegetables and Bread for Saugor - 365 Days
Tender ID2026_ARMY_779736_1Tender Reference NumberVeg Fresh and Bread at Saugor 26-27
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 92.37 L Tender LocationSaugor , Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Fresh Vegetables and Bread for Saugor - 365 Days
  • Tender ID2026_ARMY_779736_1
  • Tender Reference NumberVeg Fresh and Bread at Saugor 26-27
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 92.37 L
  • Tender LocationSaugor,Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:05 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-22 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:05 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-22 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 92,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Veg Fresh And Bread At Saugor 26-27

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ARMY_779736_1 and Reference Number "Veg Fresh and Bread at Saugor 26-27", is issued by the IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) through the Tender Inviting Authority, BRIG ASC, HQ 21 Corps. The procurement falls under the "Goods" category, specifically for "Food Products" with a sub-category of "Food Products", and aims to secure the supply of "Veg Fresh and Bread at Saugor 26-27" for a period of 365 days. The estimated tender value is ₹92,36,626, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹92,400 payable to Brig ASC, HQ 21 Corps (ST) at HQ 21 Corps (ST). This is a limited tender with a two-cover system, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover (RFP in PDF format) and a Finance cover (BOQ in XLS format). Key dates for this tender include the ePublished and document download/sale start date of 22-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM, with the document download/sale and bid submission end date set for 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 11:05 AM, and the bid validity period is 180 days. No tender fee is applicable. The location for this supply contract is Saugor, with a pincode of 905372. Payment instruments accepted include FDR and Bank Guarantee.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Brig Asc, Hq 21 Corps
AddressHq 21 Corps (st Branch)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Commissionerate Of Tribal Development Tender

Supply of Fresh Vegetables and Fruits for Tribal Development Department..read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Commissionerate Of Tribal Development Tender

Fresh Fruits and Vegetables Supply for Tribal Development Projects in Gujarat..read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Commissionerate Of Tribal Development Tender

Procurement of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for Tribal Development in Dang..read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Commissionerate Of Tribal Development Tender

Supply of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for EMRS Malegaon, The Dangs..read more

Dangs , Gujarat

India Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For The Supply Of Bread And Kulcha Items At Vigyan..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Commissionerate Of Tribal Development Tender

Supply of Fresh Vegetables and Fruits for Tribal Development Department...read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Commissionerate Of Tribal Development Tender

Fresh Fruits and Vegetables Supply for Tribal Development Projects in...read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Commissionerate Of Tribal Development Tender

Procurement of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for Tribal Development in...read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Commissionerate Of Tribal Development Tender

Supply of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for EMRS Malegaon, The...read more

Dangs , Gujarat

India Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For The Supply Of Bread And Kulcha Items At...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More