Ceiling Fan Rewinding Services with Copper Wire for ITBP Basic Training Centre

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ceiling Fan Rewinding Services with Copper Wire for ITBP Basic Training Centre
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953028Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 10:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCeiling Fan Rewinding Services with Copper Wire for ITBP Basic Training Centre
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953028
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 10:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Shivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 10:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 10:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP), an organization under the Ministry of Home Affairs and part of the Central Armed Police Forces, seeks qualified vendors for the rewinding of 500 ceiling fans with copper wire. The service is specifically required for the Basic Training Centre. This opportunity, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953028, opens for bidding on August 23, 2026, at 10:21 PM and closes on September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The core requirement is the rewinding of ceiling fans using copper wire of a suitable gauge, with a strict limitation not exceeding 14 SWG, ensuring quality and durability of the rewound components.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_2026-08-22-22-17-08_453dec6bc456026b3e5528be9abc9965.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9796565.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of Ceiling Fans for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Jammu: BLDC Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fan, and Heater Supply..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Air Conditioner Ceiling Fan And Exhaust..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Generator Set Exhaust Fan Rewinding Service for Indian Army..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Ali Yavar Jung National Institute For The Hearing Handicapped Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of High Volume Low Speed (HVLS)..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of Ceiling Fans for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Jammu: BLDC Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fan, and Heater...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Air Conditioner Ceiling Fan And...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Generator Set Exhaust Fan Rewinding Service for Indian Army...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Ali Yavar Jung National Institute For The Hearing Handicapped Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of High Volume Low Speed...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More