Counter Drone Shotgun System and Ammunition Procurement for Indian Army

Goods
Aerospace and Defence
+ 2
Security and Emergency Services
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Counter Drone Shotgun System and Ammunition Procurement for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964810Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:14 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCounter Drone Shotgun System and Ammunition Procurement for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964810
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:14 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:14 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:14 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender describes an urgent requirement from the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of **Counter Drone 12 Gauge Semi-Automatic Shotguns and associated equipment**. Specifically, the Indian Army, operating from its Gwalior base, seeks to acquire five (5) units of this critical system. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7964810, will commence on August 31, 2026, at 11:14 AM and will close on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The scope of this tender encompasses not only the shotguns themselves but also the provision of Counter Drone Magazine, Rifle Cleaning Kits, 12 Gauge Ammunition, and a Protective Carriage Case for each unit, ensuring complete operational readiness. This procurement is vital for enhancing the Indian Army's capabilities in contemporary defence scenarios.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_counter_drone_-1_2026-08-26-19-26-32_8c609ba76c087f4b9a376a32e135bc91.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810294.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Omnidirectional Counter UAS System Procurement..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Advanced Anti Drone Aerial System for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Indian Defence Forces..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Counter Drone System Procurement..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Armed Forces Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Surveillance Drone V2) Procurement..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Omnidirectional Counter UAS System Procurement...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Advanced Anti Drone Aerial System for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Indian Defence Forces...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Counter Drone System Procurement...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Armed Forces Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Surveillance Drone V2) Procurement...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More