| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Truck Tyre Changer Procurement for Gwalior Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7819563 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Indian Air Force, under the Ministry of Defence and the Department of Military Affairs, is pleased to announce a tender opportunity for the procurement of one (1) Truck Tyre Changer. This vital equipment, essential for maintaining operational readiness, will be acquired through Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7819563. The tender opens for submission on 01-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and closes promptly on 02-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. Interested parties are advised to note the bid issuance date of 22-07-2026. This procurement is being managed by the aforementioned Department, with the operational location specified in Gwalior. We invite qualified suppliers to submit their comprehensive proposals for this critical defence requirement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Truck Tyre Changer System Procurement for Ahmednagar Facilities..read more
Heavy Commercial Vehicle and Bus Tyre Changer Procurement for Indian Air..read more
Procurement of Used Giant, Mini Giant, and Truck Tires for Andaman..read more
Supply of Hand Pallet Truck Spare Parts..read more
Mobile Diesel Dispensing Unit Supply for Indian Navy Special Operations RHIBs..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category