| Tender Title | Plant Systems and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7919228 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 02:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Umaria , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems and Equipment |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 02:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 95,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7919228, is issued by the Horticulture and Food Processing Department, Madhya Pradesh, with its primary operational address at 484661 M P STATE AGRO INDSDEV CO. LIMITED KRASHI UPAJMANDI PARISAR REWA ROAD UMARIA M.P. The tender is specifically for the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - TORAN DWAR TORANDWAR Service Provider" under the Item Category of Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments. The bidding period commences on August 14, 2026, at 2:13 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 8:00 PM. A sum of ₹95,000.0 is required as Earnest Money Deposit (EMD). The tendering authority originates from Bhopal, MP, and this procurement falls under the purview of the state of Madhya Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category