| Tender Title | Silicon Carbide Apex Insert Procurement for Malanjkhand Copper Project | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7947715 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 12:53 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 12:53 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Hindustan Copper Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Mines, is seeking bids for the procurement of 30 units of Silicon Carbide Apex Inserts, specifically of size 3.34. This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947715, is being issued from their Malanjkhand Copper Project, located at 481116, Dist- Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh - 481116, and is managed by their Kolkata Corporate Office. The bidding period commences on August 24, 2026, at 12:53 PM and concludes on September 08, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This opportunity is relevant for suppliers within the Item Category 375200013, specializing in the provision of such high-quality industrial components.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category