Supply and Installation of Office Equipment for Madhya Pradesh Government Colleges

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of Office Equipment for Madhya Pradesh Government Colleges
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950334Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rewa , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of Office Equipment for Madhya Pradesh Government Colleges
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950334
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rewa, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Higher Education, Madhya Pradesh, acting on behalf of Government Colleges within the state, including Government College Semariya, invites bids for the supply of essential office equipment. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950334, is open for submission from 22-08-2026, 12:57 PM, and will close on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "OFFICE ITEM" specifies a total requirement of 27 units encompassing a range of critical office supplies. Specifically, successful bidders will be responsible for the procurement and delivery of "Computer All In One" units, "UPS 1.2 KVA," "Printer All In One" devices, "Computer Table," "Computer Chair," and "Trunk." This procurement is vital for enhancing the operational capabilities and infrastructure of higher education institutions across Madhya Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    library_items_specification_document_2026-08-22-11-41-58_658365b84f3054aa891d3ab59606e43a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9793468.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Small Industries Corporation Limited Tender

Computer Lab Equipment Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Amaravati ASI Surveillance System Installation and Equipment Supply..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Forest Department Tender

Laboratory, Office, and Safety Equipment Supply and Installation for Forest Department,..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

National Small Industries Corporation Limited Tender

AI, ML, IoT, and IIoT Sensor Innovation Lab Equipment Supply and..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

National Small Industries Corporation Limited Tender

Computer Lab Equipment Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Amaravati ASI Surveillance System Installation and Equipment Supply...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Forest Department Tender

Laboratory, Office, and Safety Equipment Supply and Installation for Forest...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

National Small Industries Corporation Limited Tender

AI, ML, IoT, and IIoT Sensor Innovation Lab Equipment Supply...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More