| Tender Title | Supply of Industrial Lubricants and Fluids for Gail India Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969459 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 07:51 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Guna , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 07:51 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969459, is issued by Gail India Limited, a department under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, with its office located in Vijaipur. The procurement concerns a substantial total quantity of 76,846 units of various lubricants and fluids. Specifically, the tender includes a comprehensive range of Servo Prime, Servo System, Servo Mesh, Servo Press, Servo Gear, Servo Torque, and Servo Gem Grease products, along with Servo Brake Fluid. Bidders are invited to supply equivalent products from makes such as MAK or HP Lubricants. The bid period commenced on August 27, 2026, at 7:51 PM and will conclude on September 17, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their proposals within this timeframe for consideration.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Timken India Limited Bearings for Kaiga Nuclear Power Plant..read more
Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation..read more
Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
Supply Of The Drugs, Disinfectant Fluids And Surgical Dressing Items To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category