| Tender Title | Supply of 25 ISI Marked Split Air Conditioner Units for NSSO Sagar | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7847291 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 12:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sagar , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 12:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks to procure twenty-five (25) Split Air Conditioner Wall Mount Type (V3) units, ISI Marked to IS1391 (Part 2) (Q2), for the National Sample Survey Office (NSSO), Field Operations Division (FOD). The procurement is being managed by the NSSO Regional Office Jabalpur, under the Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation, with the bid reference number GEM/2026/B/7847291. Bidding is open from August 24, 2026, at 12:06 PM and closes on September 5, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The successful bidder will be responsible for the supply of these units to the specified address in Sagar, Madhya Pradesh (PIN 470002), which serves as the Sub-Regional Office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Union Bank of..read more
Supply and Installation of Split and Cassette Air Conditioner Units for..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Atomic Energy Department..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Defense Procurement..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Doordarshan Kendra Jaipur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category