Supply of Multipara Patient Monitors for ESIC Critical Care Units

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Multipara Patient Monitors for ESIC Critical Care Units
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982724Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Multipara Patient Monitors for ESIC Critical Care Units
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982724
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Indore, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982724, is issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), an organization under the Ministry of Labour and Employment, for the office located in Madhya Pradesh. The bid opens on September 2, 2026, at 3:12 PM and closes on September 28, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The subject of this tender, as indicated by the BOQ Title, is the "Supply of High and Low End Multipara Monitor with or." Specifically, ESIC requires a total quantity of 54 units across various categories including Modular High End Multi Para monitors with CMS for ICU, NICU, and PICU, as well as Modular Low End Multi Para monitors with CMS for Nephrology, and Modular High End Advance Multi Paramonitors for the Main OT. This procurement is crucial for enhancing critical care capabilities within ESIC facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    product_specifications_details_of_high_2026-09-01-14-47-28_1c88937ec547fef89d54f54435fc248f.pdf
  • Document
    Intnew_7b6dfab8-e5c2-42a6-93581788342014194_msomedicalstore.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9831343.pdf
  • Document
    uty_4d07950d-cfb7-47d7-90891788256191776_msomedicalstore.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Critical Care Ambulances for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Customized 4x4 Critical Care Ambulance Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Critical Care Ambulance 4x4 Procurement with Medical Equipment..read more

Others , Others

Nmdc Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Multiparacardia Monitors for NMDC Limited..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Of Multipara Monitor For Accident And Emergency..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Critical Care Ambulances for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Customized 4x4 Critical Care Ambulance Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Critical Care Ambulance 4x4 Procurement with Medical Equipment...read more

Others , Others

Nmdc Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Multiparacardia Monitors for NMDC Limited...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Of Multipara Monitor For Accident And Emergency...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More