Supply of Sanitation Equipment and Materials for Neemuch Municipality

  • Opening DateAug 15, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.60 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Sanitation Equipment and Materials for Neemuch Municipality
Tender ID2026_UAD_529863_1Tender Reference NumberE-TEN/SAWASTH/SAFAIUPKARAN
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-15 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.60 L Tender LocationNeemuch , Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Sanitation Equipment and Materials for Neemuch Municipality
  • Tender ID2026_UAD_529863_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE-TEN/SAWASTH/SAFAIUPKARAN
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-15 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.60 L
  • Tender LocationNeemuch,Neemuch, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-15 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-15 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-15 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-15 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-15 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-15 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2295
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Safai Upkaran Samagri Supply

This tender, reference number E-TEN/SAWASTH/SAFAIUPKARAN, is issued by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, acting through the CMO of Nagar Palika Neemuch, for the supply of "SAFAI UPKARAN SAMAGRI" (sanitation equipment and materials). This is an open tender for Goods, with an estimated tender value of ₹4,60,000. The work duration is specified as 365 days and the bid validity period is 180 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date and bid submission start date of August 15, 2026, at 10:30 AM, with the document download end date and bid submission end date being August 31, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 02, 2026, at 10:30 AM. The tender involves a three-cover system, comprising Fee (Tender Fees and EMD Payment Slip), PreQual/Technical documents, and Finance (Price Bid). A fixed EMD of ₹4,600 is required, with no exemption allowed. The tender fee is ₹2,000 plus a processing fee of ₹295 (including 18.00% GST), totaling ₹2,295. All payments are to be made online. The work is to be carried out in Neemuch, with a pincode of 458441. Further details, including the specific requirements for pre-qualification and technical evaluations, as well as the complete tender documents, are available for download from August 15, 2026, to August 31, 2026, and bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cmo
AddressNagar Palika Neemuch
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Hygienic and Sanitary Materials Supply for Archaeological Survey of India, Aurangabad..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Hygiene Materials Supply and Delivery for Archaeological Survey of India..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Comprehensive Supply of Hygienic and Sanitary Materials for ASI Aurangabad..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Golkonda Fort Consumable Materials Procurement for Site Maintenance..read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Disinfection Services for Military Facilities..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Hygienic and Sanitary Materials Supply for Archaeological Survey of India,...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Hygiene Materials Supply and Delivery for Archaeological Survey of India...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Comprehensive Supply of Hygienic and Sanitary Materials for ASI Aurangabad...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Golkonda Fort Consumable Materials Procurement for Site Maintenance...read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Disinfection Services for Military Facilities...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More