| Tender Title | Lease Opportunity for Sabji Mandi Complex Shop in Pipariya | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_531549_4 | Tender Reference Number | NIT NO.675 DATE 21.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.98 L | Tender Location | Pipariya Dist. Narmdapuram Mp. , Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Tender Invitation For Lease Of Shop No. 10 At Sabji Mandi Complex Under Municipal Council Pipariya District Narmdapuram Mp.
This tender invitation, issued by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development through the Municipal Council Pipariya, District Narmadapuram, MP, seeks proposals for the lease of Shop No. 10 at the Sabji Mandi Complex. The tender is open, with two covers required for submission: Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, including PAN, Aadhar, EMD, receipt, and Affidavit Annexure B, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The earnest money deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹7,000, and the tender fee is ₹2,000 plus 18% GST (₹295), totaling ₹2,295. The proposed lease duration is 10950 days, with a bid validity of 365 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 24, 2026, at 05:30 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 10:30 AM at the Municipal Council Pipariya, District Narmadapuram, MP. The tender reference number is NIT NO. 675, dated August 21, 2026, with Tender ID 2026_UAD_531549_4. The total tender value is indicated as ₹6,98,000. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender document for detailed terms and conditions, including specific requirements for pre-qualification.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Municipal Officer |
| Address | Municipal Council Pipariya Dist. Narmdapuram Mp. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Auction For Lease Rent Of Shop No 13 (unreserved) At Indrapuri..read more
Auction For Lease Rent Of Shop No 04 (unreserved) At Indrapuri..read more
Auction For Lease Rent Of Shop No 07 (unreserved) At Indrapuri..read more
Auction For Lease Rent Of Shop No 06 (unreserved) At Indrapuri..read more
Auction For Lease Rent Of Shop No 09 (unreserved) At Indrapuri..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category