| Tender Title | Neemuch Nagar Palika Safai Dress and Miscellaneous Uniform Supply | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_529868_1 | Tender Reference Number | E-TEN/SAWASTH/DRESSOTHER |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-15 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.50 L | Tender Location | Neemuch , Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-15 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-15 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-15 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Safai Dress And Other Iteam Supply
This tender, reference number E-TEN/SAWASTH/DRESSOTHER, is an Open Tender for the supply of "SAFAI DRESS AND OTHER ITEAM SUPPLY" as a Miscellaneous Goods category. The procurement is being conducted by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, with the Nagar Palika Neemuch, CMO, serving as the inviting authority. The total tender value is estimated at ₹4,50,000, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹9,000. Interested bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹2,000 and a processing fee of ₹295, totaling ₹2,295. The tender process involves three covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fees and EMD Payment Slip (PDF), Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical documents (PDF), and Cover 3 for the Price Bid (XLS). Bids will be opened on September 2, 2026, at 10:30 AM at NEEMUCH. The document download period is from August 15, 2026, 10:30 AM to August 31, 2026, 05:30 PM, with bid submissions also open during the same period, closing on August 31, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The contract duration is for 366 days, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and other specific requirements can be found in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cmo |
| Address | Nagar Palika Neemuch |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
AC Coach Linen Washing and Bedroll Distribution Services at TPTY Coaching..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Food Grains, Pulses, Spices, Oils, and Household Consumables for..read more
Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in Tawang..read more
Polyester Webbing Sling and Swivel Shackle Supply for Industrial Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category