| Tender Title | Lease Auction for Unreserved Women's Shop in Panna's Indrapuri Colony Shopping Complex | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_528778_1 | Tender Reference Number | 4099 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-15 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.63 L | Tender Location | Service , Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Real Estate Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-15 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 27,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Auction For Lease Rent Of Shop No 08 (unreserved Widow Women) At Indrapuri Colony Ward No -03 Shopping Complex Panna M.p
This tender, issued by the CMO PANNA on behalf of the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, is an open invitation for bids concerning the auction for the lease rent of Shop No. 08, specifically designated for unreserved women in the Indrapuri Colony Ward No. -03 Shopping Complex in Panna, Madhya Pradesh. The auction, categorized under Miscellaneous Services, has an estimated tender value of ₹10,63,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹27,000. The tender documents are available for download from August 13, 2026, 05:30 PM, until September 2, 2026, 05:30 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 2, 2026, 05:30 PM. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing pre-qualification and technical documents such as affidavits, identity proofs, GST registration, and TIN/PAN numbers, while Cover 2 will contain the financial bid. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 12:30 PM in PANNA. The contract will be awarded on a lump-sum basis for a period of 10950 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT document, tender document, and BOQ file, all of which are available for download. The total tender fee amounts to ₹2,295.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cmo Panna |
| Address | Office Of The Municipal Council Panna (m.p.) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Auction For Lease Rent Of Shop No 13 (unreserved) At Indrapuri..read more
Auction For Lease Rent Of Shop No 04 (unreserved) At Indrapuri..read more
Auction For Lease Rent Of Shop No 07 (unreserved) At Indrapuri..read more
Auction For Lease Rent Of Shop No 06 (unreserved) At Indrapuri..read more
Auction For Lease Rent Of Shop No 09 (unreserved) At Indrapuri..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category