Supply of Horizontal Laminar Air Flow Cabinets for Medical College Satna

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Horizontal Laminar Air Flow Cabinets for Medical College Satna
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957367Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:23 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Satna , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Horizontal Laminar Air Flow Cabinets for Medical College Satna
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957367
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:23 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Satna, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:23 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:23 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957367, is being issued by the Directorate of Medical Education, Government of Madhya Pradesh, specifically for the Medical Education Department of Madhya Pradesh. The procurement is being managed through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) platform, with a bid open period commencing on 25-08-2026 at 11:23 AM and concluding on 14-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The focus of this tender is the acquisition of one unit of "Laminar Air Flow (Horizontal) (FSSAI) (Q2)". This essential equipment is destined for the Government Medical College Satna, located at 485001 Government Medical College Satna Near Kendriya Vidyalaya No.2 Kripalpur, within the state of Madhya Pradesh. This tender represents an opportunity to supply critical laboratory infrastructure to a key medical institution in the region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    laminar-air-flow-horizontal_2023-04-05-17-56-47_128d74521ec86a78687426d077cf3910.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9801807.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More