Supply of Furniture for National Skill Training Institute for Women Indore

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Furniture for National Skill Training Institute for Women Indore
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962257Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Furniture for National Skill Training Institute for Women Indore
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962257
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Indore, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962257, is issued by the Directorate General Of Training, under the Ministry Of Skill Development And Entrepreneurship. The Directorate General Of Training, located at 452011 Sukhliya Road NandaNagar Indore, is seeking bids for the supply of various furniture items for the National Skill Training Institute For Women Indore. The tender period commences on 25-08-2026 at 6:47 PM and closes on 15-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "FURNITURE ITEMS" specifies a total quantity of 519 units. The items required include Metal beds, Study Tables, Steel Almirahs, Study Chairs, Office Tables (with specified dimensions in meters), Slotted Angle Racks, Three Seater Waiting Chairs, Mess/Canteen Tables, Reception Tables, and Wheelchairs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    final_list_2026-08-25-18-28-43_2ea119c3e9cc309977d30be1bbbc5d55.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9807410.pdf
  • Document
    ATCFurnitu_3738a873-0491-44e1-9a241787663792371_ponsti.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Briefing Room Training Furniture Supply..read more

Others , Others

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

Women's Vocational Training in Tailoring and Crafts, Tinsukia..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply And Installation Of Modular Furniture, Overhead Storage Etc For The..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Classroom Furniture Supply for Indian Institute of Technology..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Ayush Tender

Supply and Installation of DG Room and DDG Room Furniture at..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Briefing Room Training Furniture Supply...read more

Others , Others

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

Women's Vocational Training in Tailoring and Crafts, Tinsukia...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply And Installation Of Modular Furniture, Overhead Storage Etc For...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Classroom Furniture Supply for Indian Institute of Technology...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Ayush Tender

Supply and Installation of DG Room and DDG Room Furniture...read more

West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More