| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Security and Surveillance IT Network Infrastructure | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7860953 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Indore , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-06 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, associated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7860953, is being issued by the Department of Internal Security, under the Ministry of Home Affairs, specifically for the NCB Indore Zonal Unit. Dated 06-08-2026, the bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and concludes on 02-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The EMD amount required for participation is ₹80,000.0. The scope of this tender encompasses the comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for an Integrated Security and Surveillance System. This includes critical components such as firewalls, switches, servers, LAN, desktops, routers, and other networking hardware. Furthermore, the contract will mandate the provision of consumables by the selected Service Provider, with these costs to be integrated into the overall contract price.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Indian Army Integrated Security and Surveillance System..read more
Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Annual Maintenance Contract and Support..read more
Annual Maintenance of Integrated Surveillance Security Systems for Indian Army..read more
Integrated CCTV Health Monitoring Service for Rural Development Surveillance..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Integrated Security and Surveillance Systems at Hatia..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category