Procurement of Low Protein Binding Laboratory Tubes for Defence Research

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Low Protein Binding Laboratory Tubes for Defence Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7845158Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Low Protein Binding Laboratory Tubes for Defence Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7845158
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO), a vital entity under the Ministry of Defence, is issuing a tender for the procurement of essential laboratory consumables. This opportunity, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7845158, signifies a critical requirement for high-quality low protein binding tubes. Specifically, the tender calls for the supply of Low Protein Binding Tubes in three distinct volumes: 2ml, 1.5ml, and 0.5ml, with a total quantity of 46 units across these sizes. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This procurement, dated July 31, 2026, will be managed by the DRDO's facility located in Gwalior, under the auspices of their Office. Suppliers are invited to submit their proposals to meet the stringent demands of defence research and development, ensuring the availability of these specialized tubes for critical experimental and analytical work.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    scan2_2026-07-28-14-32-05_aaf2cc9f3a03453ebf9352e6f1f3798e.pdf
  • Document
    scan2_2026-07-28-14-30-50_9f3c49d5904c36ca7be990a66a4a5f6b.pdf
  • Document
    scan2_2026-07-28-14-29-01_1a21957dcb3402315396a6e28e410884.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9673424.pdf
  • Document
    9823794

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More