| Tender Title | Supply of Specialized Tedlar and Kynar Gas Sampling Bags | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7915292 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 11:49 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 11:49 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7915292, is being issued by the Defence Research And Development Organisation (DRDO), specifically from the Department Of Defence Research Development, located in Gwalior, under the Ministry Of Defence. The bid period commences on 14-08-2026 at 11:49 AM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The tender seeks the supply of a total quantity of 100 units of specialized bags, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "TEDLAR Bags". The specified items include 25 L Tedlar bags with PTFE on or off Lock, 10 L Tedlar bags with PTFE on or off Lock, 10 L Kynar bags with PTFE on or off Lock, 05 L Tedlar bags with PTFE on or off Lock, and 05 L Kynar bags with PTFE on or off Lock.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Fabrication And Supply Of Glass Sampling Bubbler For H-3 And C-14..read more
ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre: Filters, Anode Bags, and Coolant Supply..read more
Industrial Gas Supply and Refilling Services for ONGC Western Offshore..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Specialized Cadaveric Facility Design, Build, and Deployment..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category