| Tender Title | Supply of Digital VHF Repeater Sets for CRPF Communication Infrastructure | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2025/B/6982301 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 08:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-12-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 08:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,80,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, issued by the Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) under the Ministry of Home Affairs, presents a critical requirement for **Digital VHF Repeater Sets** as per MHA QR (Q2) specifications. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2025/B/6982301, is being managed by the Directorate General of CRPF, with the procurement location specified as Bn C.R.P.F Neemuch (M.P). A total quantity of **135 units** of these essential communication devices are sought. Bidders are advised that the tender will be open for submission between **29-08-2026 at 8:00 PM and 31-08-2026 at 8:00 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹680,500.0** is required. This tender represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the vital communication infrastructure of a key central armed police force, ensuring enhanced operational efficiency and security.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Digital VHF Repeater Sets to Indian Air Force..read more
Indian Air Force Digital VHF Repeater Set Procurement..read more
Procurement of Digital VHF Repeater Sets for Enhanced Public Safety Communications..read more
Border Security Force Digital VHF Repeater Set Procurement..read more
VHF Radio Sets and Repeater Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for BPCL..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category