| Tender Title | Supply of Air Handling and Machinery Spare Parts for BHEL Piprani, Bhopal | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7947708 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 02:21 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 02:21 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7947708, issued by the Department of Heavy Industry, specifically the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, through Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) at their Piprani, Bhopal facility, is seeking comprehensive supply of a critical range of spare parts. The tender encompasses a total of 32 distinct items, all falling under the "AIR FILTER 2914930000" category, indicating a focus on critical components for air handling and related systems, likely for heavy machinery. Key items include specialized air filters, various types of valves such as solenoid and non-return valves, temperature and pressure sensors and transducers, flexible hoses and pipes of differing specifications and materials, couplings, seal washers, and essential maintenance kits like lip seal and therm. MPV kits. Additionally, the tender requires oil separator elements, a V-belt set, and motors of 3 KW and 2 KW capacity. The bid commences on 24-08-2026 at 2:21 PM and closes on 02-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, with the tender document dated 24-08-2026. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for the provision of these essential components, vital for the operational integrity and maintenance of BHEL's heavy industry equipment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Machinery Spare Parts Procurement for Operational Readiness..read more
Supply of Critical Spare Parts for Air Monitoring Systems..read more
Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From Bhel..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category