Electrolytic Surface Cleaner Procurement for BHEL Operations

  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrolytic Surface Cleaner Procurement for BHEL Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7852909Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrolytic Surface Cleaner Procurement for BHEL Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7852909
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), operating under the Department of Heavy Industry and the Ministry of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7852909, this opportunity concerns the procurement of an ELECTROLYTIC SURFACE CLEANER, with the complete item description detailed in Annexure-B. The tender will be open for bidding from 30-08-2026 at 4:00 PM and will close on 01-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This procurement is managed by the Hep Bhopal office and requires a total quantity of one (1) unit. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tender_documents_2026-07-30-10-35-28_b784c45768cf63c9959d4552a0354324.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9821504.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9682212.pdf
  • Document
    1785388643.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of 500ml Contact Surface Cleaner for AIIMS New Delhi..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Procurement of Electrolytic Bath Standards for NALCO Smelter Operations..read more

Angul , Odisha

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of IS 14364 Compliant Liquid Compound Surface Cleaner for ITBP..read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Quaternary Ammonium Compound Surface Cleaner for Defence Production..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Cleaning and Sanitation Supplies Procurement..read more

Pakur , Jharkhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of 500ml Contact Surface Cleaner for AIIMS New Delhi...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Procurement of Electrolytic Bath Standards for NALCO Smelter Operations...read more

Angul , Odisha

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of IS 14364 Compliant Liquid Compound Surface Cleaner for...read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Quaternary Ammonium Compound Surface Cleaner for Defence Production...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Cleaning and Sanitation Supplies Procurement...read more

Pakur , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More