Supply of Calcium Citrate Combination Tablets for Kasturba Hospital

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Calcium Citrate Combination Tablets for Kasturba Hospital
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64113_1Tender Reference NumberBPE2600433
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKasturba Hospital Bhel Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Calcium Citrate Combination Tablets for Kasturba Hospital
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64113_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBPE2600433
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKasturba Hospital Bhel Bhopal,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 10:20 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 11:05 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 10:25 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 10:20 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 11:05 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 10:25 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Calcium Citrate 1000 / 1250mg (elemental Calcium 250 - 500mg) Other Combination Tablet

This tender, reference number BPE2600433, is invited by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the supply of CALCIUM CITRATE 1000 / 1250MG (ELEMENTAL CALCIUM 250 - 500MG) OTHER COMBINATION TABLET. The tender is for Goods and falls under the Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products category. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for the Technical Bid Document and Cover 2 for the Price Bid BOQ. Interested bidders can download tender documents from August 19, 2026, 10:25 AM until September 1, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid submission period starts on August 19, 2026, 10:30 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 1, 2026, at 11:05 AM at Kasturba Hospital, BHEL Bhopal, with the pincode 462024. The contract type is for Supply, with a work period of 300 days and a bid validity of 90 days. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender. The tender inviting authority is V P KESAR at Kasturba Hospital, BHEL Bhopal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids V P Kesar
AddressKasturba Hospital Bhel Bhopal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-19 10:25 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Na Tender

Hospital Supplies and Cleaning Equipment Procurement for Madhya Pradesh..read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Pharmaceutical Supply: Acyclovir and Clopidogrel Tablets Procurement..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Acyclovir Tablets Procurement for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Allopurinol Tablets Supply for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Methyl Prednisilone Acetate 4mg Tablets..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Na Tender

Hospital Supplies and Cleaning Equipment Procurement for Madhya Pradesh...read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Pharmaceutical Supply: Acyclovir and Clopidogrel Tablets Procurement...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Acyclovir Tablets Procurement for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Allopurinol Tablets Supply for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Methyl Prednisilone Acetate 4mg Tablets...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More