Supply of Precision Tool Holders and Shims for BHEL Operations

  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Precision Tool Holders and Shims for BHEL Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7782642Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Precision Tool Holders and Shims for BHEL Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7782642
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), under the aegis of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises and specifically the Department of Heavy Industry, is pleased to announce a tender opportunity. This procurement, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7782642, relates to the supply of various tool holders and associated shims. The scope of work encompasses the provision of Left Hand (LH) Tool Holders with shank sizes of 40 mm x 40 mm x 300 mm to 350 mm in length, and Right Hand (RH) Tool Holders with identical shank dimensions. Additionally, Neutral Tool Holders with shank sizes of 40 mm x 40 mm x 300 mm to 350 mm in length are required, along with corresponding shims suitable for these items. The tender also calls for Neutral Tool Holders with a shank size of 20 mm x 20 mm x 125 mm to 135 mm in length, and shims for these as well. Furthermore, the procurement includes LH Tool Holders with shank sizes of 50 mm x 50 mm x 400 mm to 450 mm in length, and RH Tool Holders with the same shank dimensions. Finally, shims for these larger tool holders are also part of the requirement. A total quantity of 130 units across these specifications is anticipated. The tender will commence on September 3, 2026, at 9:00 AM and will close on September 4, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Interested parties are advised to submit their bids for this critical requirement to support operations at Hep Bhopal, located at 462022 Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd, Piplani.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    e_document_2026-07-14-09-35-07_6db140937a44de408908d6bdd001b62e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9834197.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9601985.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Solid Carbide Cutting Tools and Holders Supply for MSME Development..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of 6mm Width TTS(P30) Throwaway Inserts for Grooving Tool Holders..read more

Medak , Telangana

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement of 60 BHEL (Q3) Tool Boxes..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of C3+ Precision Ground Preloaded Ball Screw Assemblies per BHEL..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of High Precision ISO 50 BT 50 CNC Machine Tool..read more

Others , Others

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Solid Carbide Cutting Tools and Holders Supply for MSME Development...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of 6mm Width TTS(P30) Throwaway Inserts for Grooving Tool...read more

Medak , Telangana

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement of 60 BHEL (Q3) Tool Boxes...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of C3+ Precision Ground Preloaded Ball Screw Assemblies per...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of High Precision ISO 50 BT 50 CNC Machine...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More