Supply of Glycopyrrolate, Formoterol, and Budesonide MDI Inhalers

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Glycopyrrolate, Formoterol, and Budesonide MDI Inhalers
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64234_1Tender Reference NumberBPE2600488
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKasturba Hospital Bhel Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Glycopyrrolate, Formoterol, and Budesonide MDI Inhalers
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64234_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBPE2600488
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKasturba Hospital Bhel Bhopal,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:05 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 04:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:05 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 04:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Glycopyrrolate 9 Mcg Plus Formoterol 4.8 Mcg Plus Budesonide 160 Mcg 120 Mdi Inhaler

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, through Kasturba Hospital, BHEL Bhopal, represented by V.P. Kesar, is pleased to announce the issuance of a limited tender for the supply of "GLYCOPYRROLATE 9 MCG PLUS FORMOTEROL 4.8 MCG PLUS BUDESONIDE 160 MCG 120 MDI INHALER." This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number BPE2600488 and Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64234_1, falls under the Goods category and specifically within the Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products sub-category. The contract form is for Supply, with a potential work period of 300 days and a bid validity of 90 days. This is a two-cover tender process, with the first cover (Technical Bid Document) encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical aspects and the second cover (Price Bid BOQ) for financial submissions. The tender documents will be available for download from August 21, 2026, at 4:05 PM, and submissions are due by September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:05 AM at Kasturba Hospital, BHEL Bhopal. There is no tender fee or EMD required for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids V P Kesar
AddressKasturba Hospital Bhel Bhopal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More