Supply of Cylindrical Roller and Ball Bearings with Brass Cages

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Cylindrical Roller and Ball Bearings with Brass Cages
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7754184Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Cylindrical Roller and Ball Bearings with Brass Cages
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7754184
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-07 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-07 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender describes an opportunity for the supply of a comprehensive range of high-quality bearings to the Department of Heavy Industry, specifically for the organization Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) at their Hep Bhopal office. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7754184, is open for applications from September 2nd, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 4th, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The total quantity of items required is 382 units. The detailed specifications for the required bearings include various types of Cylindrical Roller Bearings (NU232 M, NU238 M, NU240 M, NU 1040 MC3, NU 1052 MC3) and Ball Bearings (6236 MC3, 6238 MC3, 6240 MC3, 6248 MC3, 7340 B, 7348 B, 7364B Angular Contact, 6060 MC3 Deep Groove). All specified bearings are to feature a machined brass cage centered on the rolling element and adhere to DIN 623M standards, with specific drawing numbers (e.g., AM54243) provided for reference, indicating a need for precise manufacturing and adherence to established industrial specifications under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    e1563058_doc_2026-07-07-14-16-24_3cb4d7c1bd908ec8ae1072a8b3f4331d.pdf
  • Document
    e1563058_doc_2026-07-07-14-25-07_e0beb604bf67e2292057f5bd0968ec96.pdf
  • Document
    e1563058_doc_2026-07-07-14-23-57_d6ef1476b6975af8c55e921a23446534.pdf
  • Document
    e1563058_doc_2026-07-07-14-22-14_e0fe44efc02ad0e9a0cf86c106c19190.pdf
  • Document
    e1563058_doc_2026-07-07-14-20-57_bf89ef26f011fde0ae70610d76203efa.pdf
  • Document
    e1563058_doc_2026-07-07-14-07-36_de608e66f25a2100b67f95006735a554.pdf
  • Document
    e1563058_doc_2026-07-07-14-17-42_44ec2bf2ab0bf258bd5b186997060c79.pdf
  • Document
    e1563058_doc_2026-07-07-14-18-59_9c837864528357b8ffbf774032bcc046.pdf
  • Document
    e1563058_doc_2026-07-07-14-15-05_cd8ec94a52a671dac9f13fb786e9f2db.pdf
  • Document
    e1563058_doc_2026-07-07-14-09-21_1bb05c194389a144811409d478db97cb.pdf
  • Document
    e1563058_doc_2026-07-07-14-12-53_f8424989a9249ebc6efdcda12e4bfc8a.pdf
  • Document
    e1563058_doc_2026-07-07-14-11-09_715e3a7487c075ad742aec8c636befe4.pdf
  • Document
    e1563058_doc_2026-07-07-14-05-52_e5f297d55ef8378d7e8bfdd866cab203.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9569846.pdf
  • Document
    9828393

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nlc India Limited Tender

Supply of Spherical Cylindrical Angular Contact Ball Bearings..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Limited Tender

Industrial Bearing Supply for FACT Ambalamedu, Kerala..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Industrial Bearing Supply for Fertilizer Production..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Industrial Bearing and Component Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Nlc India Limited Tender

Supply of Spherical Cylindrical Angular Contact Ball Bearings...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Limited Tender

Industrial Bearing Supply for FACT Ambalamedu, Kerala...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Industrial Bearing Supply for Fertilizer Production...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Industrial Bearing and Component Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More